Zukaunighof Villa

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    During the stay at Zukaunighof Villa Diex, guests can indulge in a sauna or visit Wehrkirche Diex, located 1.4 miles away. Located within a 15-minute drive of Burg Griffen, this farm stay provides Wi-Fi and a free private parking lot.

    The villa is situated not far from Burgruine Obertrixen, while Diex Potnig bus station is 0.6 miles away.

    The Diex property opens up to garden views. Zukaunighof Villa provides a separate toilet and a shower in a private bathroom. A hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels are also available.

    Access to a hot tub and a wellness center, as well as opportunities for horse riding, cycling, and table tennis, are available to guests.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Zukaunighof Villa Diex

    The Diex property opens up to garden views. Zukaunighof Villa provides a separate toilet and a shower in a private bathroom. A hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Zukaunighof Villa Diex Room photo Zukaunighof Villa Diex Room photo
    Double Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Zukaunighof Villa Diex Room photo Zukaunighof Villa Diex Room photo Zukaunighof Villa Diex Room photo
    Deluxe Room

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Zukaunighof Villa Diex Beds photo Zukaunighof Villa Diex Room photo Zukaunighof Villa Diex Amenities photo Zukaunighof Villa Diex Interior photo
    Family Room Bathroom

    Size: 36 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Zukaunighof Villa Diex Kitchen photo Zukaunighof Villa Diex Beds photo Zukaunighof Villa Diex Room photo Zukaunighof Villa Diex Room photo
    Mountain view
    Apartment Mountain View

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Zukaunighof Villa Diex

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Zukaunighof Villa Diex

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Austria

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a shared kitchen, along with a fridge, a stovetop, and a kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • Is Zukaunighof Villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Zukaunighof Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Zukaunighof Villa?
      Guests staying at Zukaunighof Villa can explore Wehrkirche Diex (1.4 miles), Burgruine Obertrixen (2.9 miles), and Stift Eberndorf (3 miles), among other attractions.
    • Does this farm stay offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Those staying at this farm stay can relax thanks to a sauna.
    • What conveniences are provided in the bathrooms at Zukaunighof Villa?
      Zukaunighof Villa provides private bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and a shower and a hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Zukaunighof Villa Diex